Printer-Friendly Pages print  Email This Article to a Friend email  Share share

Honor Roll

General Assembly Candidates   Local Candidates

The Virginia Public Access Project would like to recognize General Assembly candidates who voluntarily e-file campaign finance disclosure reports with the State Board of Elections and whose reports are timely and meet high standards for clarity. Honor Roll Criteria.

House
Adams, Les
Albo, Dave
Anderson, Rich
Askew, Alex
Austin, Terry
BaCote, Mamye
Bell, Dickie
Bell, Rob
Berg, Mark
Bloxom, Rob
Boling, David Alan
Bulova, David
Byron, Kathy
Calabrese, Marcus
Campbell, Jeff
Carr, Betsy
Cline, Ben
Cole, Mark
Comstock, Barbara
Cox, Kirk
Dance, Rosalyn
Davis, Glenn
DeSteph, Bill
Edmunds, James
Fariss, Matt
Farrell, Peter
Filler-Corn, Eileen
Foster, Dave
Futrell, Michael
Garrett, Scott
Gilbert, Todd
Greason, Tag
Habeeb, Greg
Hart, Donald L, Jr
Head, Christopher
Helsel, Gordon
Herring, Charniele
Hester, Daun
Hodges, Keith
Holland, Paul Alexander
Hope, Patrick
Howell, Bill
Hugo, Tim
Ingram, Riley
James, Matthew
James, Rick
Joannou, Johnny
Johnson, Octavia
Jones, Chris
Keam, Mark
Kilgore, Terry
Knight, Barry
Kory, Kaye
Krupicka, Rob
Lalor, R Peter
Landes, Steve
LaRock, Dave
Leftwich, Jay
LeMunyon, Jim
Lindsey, Joe
Lingamfelter, Scott
Lopez, Alfonso
Loupassi, Manoli
Marshall, Bob
Marshall, Danny
Marston, Greg
Mason, Monty
Massie, Jimmie
McClellan, Jennifer
McQuinn, Delores
Miller, Elizabeth
Miller, Jackson
Minchew, Randy
Morefield, Will
Morris, Rick
Morrissey, Joe
O'Bannon, John
O'Quinn, Israel
Omara, Atima
Orrock, Bobby
Peace, Chris
Plum, Ken
Pogge, Brenda
Poindexter, Charles
Preston, Joseph E
Ramadan, David
Randall, Willie
Ransone, Margaret
Rasoul, Sam
Robinson, Roxann
Rush, Nick
Rust, Tom
Scalley, Melody H
Schneider, Andrew
Scott, Ed
Shaw, Don
Sickles, Mark
Simon, Marcus
Spruill, Lionell, Sr
Stolle, Chris
Sullivan, Kevin
Sullivan, Rip
Surovell, Scott
Taeb, Yasmine Parinaz
Taylor, Scott
Torian, Luke
Toscano, David
Tyler, Roslyn
Urman, Anna
Villanueva, Ron
Ward, Jeion
Ware, Lee
Watts, Vivian
Webert, Michael
Wilson, Jackie
Wilt, Tony
Wright, Tommy
Yancey, David
Yost, Joseph
Senate
Adkins, Kimberly E
Alexander, Kenneth
Black, Dick
Brown, Preston
Carrico, Bill
Chafin, Ben
Chase, Amanda
Coleman, Wayne
Cosgrove, John
Deeds, Creigh
Dippert, Traci
Ebbin, Adam
Edwards, John
Favola, Barbara
Garrett, Tom
Hamlar, Michael Lawrence
Hanger, Emmett
Howell, Janet
Hymes, Mike
Lewis, Lynwood
Locke, Mamie
Lovejoy, Ian
Lucas, Louise
Marsden, Dave
Martin, Steve
May, Joe
McCall, George W, III
McCollum, Rudolph C, Jr
McDougle, Ryan
McEachin, Don
McQuinn, Delores
McWaters, Jeff
Miller, John
Moxley, Dan
Mullins, Rick
Neo, Tamara
Newman, Steve
Norment, Tommy
Obenshain, Mark
Pattie, Marshall
Petersen, Chap
Puller, Toddy
Qarni, Atif
Rawlinson, Gerry Jeffries
Reeves, Bryce
Ruff, Frank
Saslaw, Dick
Smith, Ralph
Stanley, Bill
Stosch, Walter
Stuart, Richard
Vogel, Jill
Wagner, Frank
Watkins, John
Webb, William
Wexton, Jennifer
Whitbeck, John