Printer-Friendly Pages print  Email This Article to a Friend email  Share share

2014 Virginia General Assembly

Display:
    Margin of Victory in the most recent General Assembly election:

General Assembly House of Delegates Senate

We appreciate your comments, questions, and suggestions:

Feedback
Uncontested (49 members / 49.0%)
Won by 10% or More (45 members / 45.0%)
Won by Less than 10% (6 members / 6.0%)

Rich Anderson
(R-Woodbridge)
Rob Bell
(R-Charlottesville)
Kathy Byron
(R-Lynchburg)
Betsy Carr
(D-Richmond)
Ben Chafin
(R-Lebanon)
Ben Cline
(R-Amherst)
Mark Cole
(R-Fredericksburg)
Kirk Cox
(R-Colonial Heights)
Rosalyn Dance
(D-Petersburg)
James Edmunds
(R-Halifax)
Peter Farrell
(R-Richmond)
Scott Garrett
(R-Lynchburg)
Todd Gilbert
(R-Woodstock)
Tag Greason
(R-Leesburg)
Greg Habeeb
(R-Salem)
Gordon Helsel
(R-Poquoson)
Charniele Herring
(D-Alexandria)
Patrick Hope
(D-Arlington)
Bill Howell
(R-Fredericksburg)
Algie Howell
(D-Norfolk)
Riley Ingram
(R-Hopewell)
Matthew James
(D-Portsmouth)
Johnny Joannou
(D-Portsmouth)
Chris Jones
(R-Suffolk)
Mark Keam
(D-Vienna)
Terry Kilgore
(R-Gate City)
Barry Knight
(R-Virginia Beach)
Steve Landes
(R-Verona)
Alfonso Lopez
(D-Arlington)
Manoli Loupassi
(R-Richmond)
Danny Marshall
(R-Danville)
Jimmie Massie
(R-Henrico)
Jennifer McClellan
(D-Richmond)
Delores McQuinn
(D-Richmond)
Jackson Miller
(R-Manassas)
John O'Bannon
(R-Henrico)
Chris Peace
(R-Mechanicsville)
Brenda Pogge
(R-Norge)
Roxann Robinson
(R-Chesterfield)
Nick Rush
(R-Christiansburg)
Tom Rust
(R-Herndon)
Ed Scott
(R-Culpeper)
Mark Sickles
(D-Alexandria)
Lionell Spruill, Sr
(D-Chesapeake)
Chris Stolle
(R-Virginia Beach)
Jeion Ward
(D-Hampton)
Lee Ware
(R-Powhatan)
Tony Wilt
(R-Harrisonburg)
Tommy Wright
(R-Victoria)
Les Adams
(R-Chatham)
Dave Albo
(R-Springfield)
Terry Austin
(R-Buchanan)
Mamye BaCote
(D-Newport News)
Dickie Bell
(R-Staunton)
Mark Berg
(R-Winchester)
Rob Bloxom
(R-Mappsville)
Bob Brink
(D-Arlington)
David Bulova
(D-Fairfax Station)
Jeff Campbell
(R-Marion)
Glenn Davis
(R-Virginia Beach)
Bill DeSteph
(R-Virginia Beach)
Matt Fariss
(R-Rustburg)
Eileen Filler-Corn
(D-Springfield)
Buddy Fowler
(R-Glen Allen)
Christopher Head
(R-Roanoke)
Daun Hester
(D-Norfolk)
Keith Hodges
(R-Urbanna)
Tim Hugo
(R-Centreville)
Kaye Kory
(D-Falls Church)
Rob Krupicka
(D-Alexandria)
Dave LaRock
(R-Hamilton)
Jim LeMunyon
(R-Chantilly)
Jay Leftwich
(R-Chesapeake)
Scott Lingamfelter
(R-Woodbridge)
Bob Marshall
(R-Manassas)
Randy Minchew
(R-Leesburg)
Will Morefield
(R-North Tazewell)
Rick Morris
(R-Carrollton)
Joe Morrissey
(D-Richmond)
Israel O'Quinn
(R-Bristol)
Bobby Orrock
(R-Thornburg)
Ken Plum
(D-Reston)
Margaret Ransone
(R-Kinsale)
Sam Rasoul
(D-Roanoke)
Marcus Simon
(D-Falls Church)
Scott Surovell
(D-Mount Vernon)
Scott Taylor
(R-Virginia Beach)
Luke Torian
(D-Dumfries)
David Toscano
(D-Charlottesville)
Roslyn Tyler
(D-Jarratt)
Ron Villanueva
(R-Virginia Beach)
Vivian Watts
(D-Annandale)
Michael Webert
(R-Marshall)
David Yancey
(R-Newport News)
Barbara Comstock
(R-Mc Lean)
Michael Futrell
(D-Dumfries)
Monty Mason
(D-Williamsburg)
Charles Poindexter
(R-Glade Hill)
David Ramadan
(R-Sterling)
Joseph Yost
(R-Pearisburg)

Click on tiles to identify legislators, who are listed alphabetically within each subgroup