Central Absentee Precinct (Post-Election Day)

General Elections
Rob Bell
(Republican)
231 (47.43%)
Elizabeth Alcorn
(Democrat)
256 (52.57%)
Lee Ware
(Republican)
63 (48.09%)
Mike Asip
(Democrat)
68 (51.91%)
Mark Peake
(Republican)
285 (46.27%)
Dakota Claytor
(Democrat)
331 (53.73%)
Creigh Deeds
(Democrat)
2 (100.00%)
Elliott Harding
(Independent)
0 (0.00%)
Denver Riggleman
(Republican)
587 (43.00%)
Leslie Cockburn
(Democrat)
778 (57.00%)
Corey Stewart
(Republican)
550 (40.18%)
Tim Kaine
(Democrat)
808 (59.02%)
Matt Waters
(Libertarian)
11 (0.80%)
Ed Gillespie
(Republican)
395 (49.19%)
Ralph Northam
(Democrat)
406 (50.56%)
Cliff Hyra
(Libertarian)
2 (0.25%)
Jill Vogel
(Republican)
398 (50.32%)
Justin Fairfax
(Democrat)
393 (49.68%)
John Adams
(Republican)
391 (48.88%)
Mark Herring
(Democrat)
409 (51.13%)
Rob Bell
(Republican)
336 (54.63%)
Kellen Squire
(Democrat)
279 (45.37%)
Lee Ware
(Republican)
83 (46.89%)
Francis Stevens
(Democrat)
94 (53.11%)
Donald Trump
(Republican)
803 (42.60%)
Hillary Clinton
(Democrat)
975 (51.72%)
Gary Johnson
(Libertarian)
70 (3.71%)
Jill Stein
(Green Party)
9 (0.48%)
Evan McMullin
(Independent)
28 (1.49%)
Tom Garrett
(Republican)
887 (48.08%)
Jane Dittmar
(Democrat)
958 (51.92%)
Tom Garrett
(Republican)
241 (100.00%)
Robert Hurt
(Republican)
419 (61.89%)
Lawrence Gaughan
(Democrat)
235 (34.71%)
Paul F Jones
(Libertarian)
15 (2.22%)
Ken Hildebrandt
(Independent Green)
7 (1.03%)
Ed Gillespie
(Republican)
373 (54.37%)
Mark Warner
(Democrat)
303 (44.17%)
Robert Sarvis
(Libertarian)
10 (1.46%)
Ken Cuccinelli
(Republican)
314 (48.16%)
Terry McAuliffe
(Democrat)
285 (43.71%)
Robert Sarvis
(Libertarian)
40 (6.13%)
E.W. Jackson
(Republican)
330 (51.81%)
Ralph Northam
(Democrat)
307 (48.19%)
Mark Obenshain
(Republican)
372 (57.67%)
Mark Herring
(Democrat)
273 (42.33%)
Lee Ware
(Republican)
84 (52.83%)
William Quarles
(Democrat)
75 (47.17%)
Mitt Romney
(Republican)
785 (48.70%)
Barack Obama
(Democrat)
814 (50.50%)
Gary Johnson
(Libertarian)
8 (0.50%)
Jill Stein
(Green Party)
1 (0.06%)
Virgil H Goode, Jr
(Constitution Party)
4 (0.25%)
Robert Hurt
(Republican)
804 (50.50%)
John W Douglass
(Democrat)
763 (47.93%)
Ken Hildebrandt
(Independent Green)
22 (1.38%)
George Allen
(Republican)
780 (48.36%)
Tim Kaine
(Democrat)
831 (51.52%)
Tom Garrett
(Republican)
266 (57.83%)
Bert Dodson
(Democrat)
194 (42.17%)

Strongly Republican (won by more than 10%)

Republican

Strongly Democratic (won by more than 10%)

Democratic

Strongly Independent (won by more than 10%)

Independent

Locality: Fluvanna County