Precinct: 402 - FERRUM

General Elections
Donald Trump
(Republican)
424 (76.53%)
Joe Biden
(Democrat)
121 (21.84%)
Jo Jorgensen
(Libertarian)
8 (1.44%)
Bob Good
(Republican)
415 (75.45%)
Cameron Webb
(Democrat)
134 (24.36%)
Daniel Gade
(Republican)
402 (73.22%)
Mark Warner
(Democrat)
146 (26.59%)
Charles Poindexter
(Republican)
403 (93.72%)
Dave Suetterlein
(Republican)
344 (71.82%)
Flo Ketner
(Democrat)
135 (28.18%)
Denver Riggleman
(Republican)
371 (66.97%)
Leslie Cockburn
(Democrat)
182 (32.85%)
Corey Stewart
(Republican)
366 (65.95%)
Tim Kaine
(Democrat)
186 (33.51%)
Matt Waters
(Libertarian)
3 (0.54%)
Ed Gillespie
(Republican)
311 (70.52%)
Ralph Northam
(Democrat)
128 (29.02%)
Cliff Hyra
(Libertarian)
2 (0.45%)
Jill Vogel
(Republican)
314 (71.69%)
Justin Fairfax
(Democrat)
122 (27.85%)
John Adams
(Republican)
311 (70.84%)
Mark Herring
(Democrat)
127 (28.93%)
Charles Poindexter
(Republican)
293 (66.89%)
Stephanie Cook
(Democrat)
144 (32.88%)
Donald Trump
(Republican)
479 (67.46%)
Hillary Clinton
(Democrat)
200 (28.17%)
Gary Johnson
(Libertarian)
16 (2.25%)
Jill Stein
(Green Party)
7 (0.99%)
Evan McMullin
(Independent)
8 (1.13%)
Tom Garrett
(Republican)
486 (69.33%)
Jane Dittmar
(Democrat)
215 (30.67%)
Charles Poindexter
(Republican)
389 (100.00%)
Dave Suetterlein
(Republican)
264 (58.80%)
Mike Hamlar
(Democrat)
143 (31.85%)
Steve Nelson
(Independent)
42 (9.35%)
Robert Hurt
(Republican)
261 (69.23%)
Lawrence Gaughan
(Democrat)
100 (26.53%)
Paul F Jones
(Libertarian)
14 (3.71%)
Ken Hildebrandt
(Independent Green)
2 (0.53%)
Ed Gillespie
(Republican)
224 (58.64%)
Mark Warner
(Democrat)
149 (39.01%)
Robert Sarvis
(Libertarian)
9 (2.36%)
Ken Cuccinelli
(Republican)
237 (58.96%)
Terry McAuliffe
(Democrat)
121 (30.10%)
Robert Sarvis
(Libertarian)
42 (10.45%)
E.W. Jackson
(Republican)
221 (56.09%)
Ralph Northam
(Democrat)
173 (43.91%)
Mark Obenshain
(Republican)
267 (67.94%)
Mark Herring
(Democrat)
126 (32.06%)
Charles Poindexter
(Republican)
321 (100.00%)
Mitt Romney
(Republican)
407 (60.03%)
Barack Obama
(Democrat)
237 (34.96%)
Gary Johnson
(Libertarian)
6 (0.88%)
Jill Stein
(Green Party)
1 (0.15%)
Virgil H Goode, Jr
(Constitution Party)
24 (3.54%)
Robert Hurt
(Republican)
433 (66.82%)
John W Douglass
(Democrat)
206 (31.79%)
Ken Hildebrandt
(Independent Green)
9 (1.39%)
George Allen
(Republican)
418 (63.24%)
Tim Kaine
(Democrat)
243 (36.76%)
Charles Poindexter
(Republican)
262 (52.09%)
Ward Armstrong
(Democrat)
241 (47.91%)
Ralph Smith
(Republican)
258 (56.09%)
Brandon Bell
(Independent)
201 (43.70%)

Strongly Republican (won by more than 10%)

Republican

Strongly Democratic (won by more than 10%)

Democratic

Strongly Independent (won by more than 10%)

Independent

Locality: Franklin County