Precinct: 503 - BOWMANS

General Elections
Donald Trump
(Republican)
403 (79.33%)
Joe Biden
(Democrat)
95 (18.70%)
Jo Jorgensen
(Libertarian)
8 (1.57%)
Bob Good
(Republican)
392 (78.24%)
Cameron Webb
(Democrat)
108 (21.56%)
Daniel Gade
(Republican)
377 (74.51%)
Mark Warner
(Democrat)
128 (25.30%)
Charles Poindexter
(Republican)
331 (94.03%)
Dave Suetterlein
(Republican)
295 (73.20%)
Flo Ketner
(Democrat)
108 (26.80%)
Denver Riggleman
(Republican)
365 (70.19%)
Leslie Cockburn
(Democrat)
154 (29.62%)
Corey Stewart
(Republican)
356 (68.07%)
Tim Kaine
(Democrat)
155 (29.64%)
Matt Waters
(Libertarian)
12 (2.29%)
Ed Gillespie
(Republican)
272 (62.96%)
Ralph Northam
(Democrat)
152 (35.19%)
Cliff Hyra
(Libertarian)
7 (1.62%)
Jill Vogel
(Republican)
296 (69.32%)
Justin Fairfax
(Democrat)
131 (30.68%)
John Adams
(Republican)
290 (67.60%)
Mark Herring
(Democrat)
139 (32.40%)
Charles Poindexter
(Republican)
279 (65.34%)
Stephanie Cook
(Democrat)
147 (34.43%)
Donald Trump
(Republican)
422 (69.18%)
Hillary Clinton
(Democrat)
154 (25.25%)
Gary Johnson
(Libertarian)
24 (3.93%)
Jill Stein
(Green Party)
6 (0.98%)
Evan McMullin
(Independent)
4 (0.66%)
Tom Garrett
(Republican)
445 (73.55%)
Jane Dittmar
(Democrat)
160 (26.45%)
Charles Poindexter
(Republican)
269 (100.00%)
Dave Suetterlein
(Republican)
206 (65.61%)
Mike Hamlar
(Democrat)
87 (27.71%)
Steve Nelson
(Independent)
21 (6.69%)
Robert Hurt
(Republican)
278 (70.74%)
Lawrence Gaughan
(Democrat)
94 (23.92%)
Paul F Jones
(Libertarian)
11 (2.80%)
Ken Hildebrandt
(Independent Green)
9 (2.29%)
Ed Gillespie
(Republican)
246 (62.28%)
Mark Warner
(Democrat)
137 (34.68%)
Robert Sarvis
(Libertarian)
12 (3.04%)
Ken Cuccinelli
(Republican)
241 (61.79%)
Terry McAuliffe
(Democrat)
108 (27.69%)
Robert Sarvis
(Libertarian)
36 (9.23%)
E.W. Jackson
(Republican)
237 (60.77%)
Ralph Northam
(Democrat)
153 (39.23%)
Mark Obenshain
(Republican)
272 (71.02%)
Mark Herring
(Democrat)
111 (28.98%)
Charles Poindexter
(Republican)
323 (100.00%)
Mitt Romney
(Republican)
370 (59.68%)
Barack Obama
(Democrat)
220 (35.48%)
Gary Johnson
(Libertarian)
8 (1.29%)
Jill Stein
(Green Party)
2 (0.32%)
Virgil H Goode, Jr
(Constitution Party)
20 (3.23%)
Robert Hurt
(Republican)
406 (67.22%)
John W Douglass
(Democrat)
187 (30.96%)
Ken Hildebrandt
(Independent Green)
11 (1.82%)
George Allen
(Republican)
367 (60.36%)
Tim Kaine
(Democrat)
240 (39.47%)
Charles Poindexter
(Republican)
238 (57.21%)
Ward Armstrong
(Democrat)
178 (42.79%)
Ralph Smith
(Republican)
212 (52.74%)
Brandon Bell
(Independent)
189 (47.01%)

Strongly Republican (won by more than 10%)

Republican

Strongly Democratic (won by more than 10%)

Democratic

Strongly Independent (won by more than 10%)

Independent

Locality: Franklin County